School Staff

  • Mr. Kevin Cusack – Principal 
  • Mr. Danny O Callaghan – Deputy Principal, Year Head for 1st Years, History, Geography
  • Ms. Moira Moylan – School Secretary
  • Mrs. Anne Fagan – Special Needs Assistant
  • Mr. Bill Lynch – Caretaker
  • Mr. David Murphy – German, History, English, CSPE
  • Ms. Ylva Waldron – Spanish, CSPE, SPHE
  • Mr. Stephen Kennedy – IT
  • Ms. Tina Lenihan – English, Irish, CSPE
  • Mrs. Fiona McGauley – Art, Geography, CSPE, Learning Support
  • Ms. Sinead Meere – Relgion, CSPE, English, SPHE
  • Ms. Emma Conway – Religion, CSPE, English, SPHE
  • Mrs. Bernadette Barriscale – Transition Year Coordinator and Year Head, Maths, Business Studies, Accounting
  • Mr. Cormac Buckley – Technology, Tech Graphics, Design and Communication Graphics, Computers, PE
  • Mr. Hugh Flavin – Tech Graphics, Wood Technology, Construction
  • Mrs. Elanor O’Meara – Music, Irish, CSPE
  • Ms. Noreen Meagher – Home Economics, RE
  • Ms. Ciara Minogue – Home Economics, RE
  • Mr. Kevin Browne – Year Head for 2nd Years, Maths, Science, Chemistry
  • Mr. Fionn Carew – Business Studies, RE, SPHE, CSPE
  • Mr. David Minogue – Maths, Irish, Computers
  • Ms. Jane Cross – Science, Maths, Biology, Agricultural Science, Computers, Learning Support
  • Ms. Joanne Lahert – Year Head for 3rd Years, Science, Biology, Agricultural Science
  • Ms. Orla Thornton – English, RE, CSPE
  • Ms. Grainne Foley- Business Studies, Accounting, LCVP, Computers
  • Ms. Sara Quinn – English, Geography, CSPE
  • Ms. Kathryn Clohessy – English, Irish
  • Ms. Ruth Keane – English, Irish, CSPE
  • Mr. Gerry Carew – Year Head for 5th Years, Science, Physics, Agricultural Science, Computers
  • Ms. Pamela Lynch – German, RE
  • Ms. Martina Ahern – Maths, Business Studies, LCVP, Enterprise Education
  • Mr. Stephen Goggin – Maths, Business Studies, LCVP
  • Ms. Jennifer Buckley – Guidance Counselling, History, RE, SPHE
  • Ms. Niamh Herriott – French, English, CSPE
  • Ms. Elise Mullaly – French, Irish, CSPE
  • Ms. Betty Whelan – Year Head for 6th Years, English, History, CSPE
  • Mr. Liam Dillon – Geography, Irish
  • Mr. Padraig O’Sullivan – Geography, History, CSPE
  • Ms. Sara Lynch – Maths, SPHE
  • Mr. Keith Kennedy – Maths, SPHE
  • Ms. Audrey O’Rourke – Learning Support, History, SPHE
  • Ms. Louise Coyle – PE, Maths, SPHE
  • Mr. Darren Harrington – PE, Maths, SPHE
  • Mr. Gavin Ryan – Supervised Study Coordinator